Non Teaching Staff

FACULTY
1. Prof. Ramesh K. Goyal, Vice Chancellor
2. Prof. Dharam Pal Pathak, Off. Registrar (DPSRU) & Off. Director (DIPSAR)
Department of Pharmacology
1. Prof. (Dr.) Shyam S. Agrawal National Research Professor
2. Dr. Rajani Mathur Assistant Professor
3. Mrs. S. Latha Lecturer (Sel. Grade)
4. Mr. Sachin Kumar Lecturer
5. Dr. Ajit Kumar Thakur Assistant Professor
Department of Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry
1. Dr. Surender K. Sharma Professor
2. Mrs. Manju Vyas Associate Professor
3. Mr. Pratap N. Raju Lecturer (Sel. Grade)
4. Ms. Sakshi Bajaj Lecturer
5. Dr. Mahaveer Dhobi Assistant Professor
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
1. Dr. Dharam Pal Pathak Professor
2. Dr. Sharad R. Wakode Professor
3. Mrs. Amrita Parle Lecturer (Sel. Grade)
4. Dr. Ramesh Bodla Lecturer (Sr. Scale)
5. Ms. Himangini Lecturer
6. Dr. Rajiv Kumar Assistant Professor
Department of Pharmaceutics
1. Dr. Prabhat K. Sahoo Professor
2. Dr. Harvinder Popli Professor
3. Dr. Meenakshi Chauhan Assistant Professor
4. Mr. Bhag Chand Lecturer (Sel. Grade)
5. Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma Lecturer
6. Mr. Satish Manchanda Lecturer
7. Dr. Geeta Aggarwal Assistant Professor
8. Dr. Madhu Gupta Assistant Professor
Department of Quality Assurance, Drug Regulatory Affairs & Pharm. Management
1. Dr. Artiben R. Thakkar Associate Professor
2. Dr. J. Saminathan Assistant Professor
Department of Clinical Research
1. Prof. (Dr.) Suresh K. Gupta Distinguished Professor
Department of Hospital Administration & Department of Public Health
1. Dr. Richa Pandey Sr. Teaching Assistant
Department of Physiotherapy
1. Ms. Deepika Aggarwal Sr. Teaching Assistant
2. Ms. Shivi Rajvanshi Sr. Teaching Assistant
3. Ms. Komal Singh Sr. Teaching Assistant
4. Ms. Urvashi Teaching Assistant
LABORATORY AND OTHER STAFF
1. Mr. K. N. Neogi (Glass Blower)
2. Mr. Man Singh (Laboratory Attendant)
3. Mr. Bhagwati (Laboratory Attendant)
4. Mr. Dharamveer (Laboratory Attendant)
5. Mr. Pradeep Kumar (Laboratory Attendant)
6. Mr. Ram Narayan (Laboratory Attendant)
7. Mr. Devender Kumar (Lab Assistant)
8. Mr. Ramji Lal (Laboratory Assistant)
9. Mr. Avinash Bansal, (Lab. Attendant)
10. Mr. Pankaj (IT Assistant)
11. Mr. Naresh (Class IV)
12. Mr. Rajju (Class IV)
13. Mr. Mohd. Asif (Sr. Lab assistant)
14. Ms. Bimla Rawat (Store keeper)
15. Mr. Bishan Singh Jeena, (Boys Hostel Matron)
16. Mr. Denesh (Laboratory Assistant)
17. Mr. Mohit (Laboratory Assistant)
18. Mr. Sukbhir (Lab Assistant)
19. Ms. Deepali (Laboratory Assistant)
20. Ms. Shalini Pathania- (Lab Assistant)
21. Mr. Ram Kumar- (Lab Assistant)
22. Mrs. Meenu Gupta-(Girls Hostel Matron)
23. Mr. Naresh Kumar- (Lift Man)
24. Mr. S.K. Sinha (Laboratory Assistant)
25. Ms. Neeta Rathore (Laboratory Assistant)
26. Mr. Sujoy Robinson (Laboratory Assistant)
27. Ms. Shilpa Aggarwal (Lab Attendant)
28. Mr. Kaushal Kishor (Driver)
29. Mr. Naresh (Animal Attendant)
30. Mr. Hemant (Driver)
31. Mr. Amit Mehto (Lab Attendant)
32. Mr. Gaurav, Peon
33. Mr. Manish, Peon
34. Mr. Deepak, Peon
35. Mr. Yak Bahadur (Guest House Cook)
36. Mr. Ranjit Paswan (Guest House Attendant)
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
1. Mr. Prashant Raghav, Administrative Officer
2. Mr. Ajay Puri (AAO)
3. Mr. Sudarshan (OS-I)
4. Mr. G.D.Meena (OS-II)
5. Mrs. Anjana Virdhi (Head Clerk)
6. Mr. Balbir Singh (Stenographer, Grade-I)
7. Mrs. Indumathi (Stenographer, Grade-II)
8. Mr. Trilok Chand (UDC)
9. Mr. Govind Ram (UDC)
10. Ms. Poonam Bharti (UDC)
11. Mr. Sundeep Pal
12. Mr. Jatin Rawat
13. Mr. Umesh Tomar
14. Ms. Amita Wadhwa (Computer Operator cum Clerk)
15. Ms. Saroj (Computer Operator)
16. Mr. Vishnu Pillai, (Data Entry Operator)
17. Ms. Anjali Singh- (Data Entry Operator)
LIBRARY STAFF
1. Mr. S. Sengupta (Librarian)
2. Ms. Namrata (Library Attendant)
3. Ms. Neeru (Library Professional Assistant)
GUEST FACULTY
1. Dr. Anand Kumar
2. Dr. Arura Nigam
3. Dr. Ashwini Kedar
4. Dr. Devesh Gupta
5. Dr. Diwakar Aggarwal
6. Dr. Hemlata Nimesh
7. Dr. Kaushiki Mukherjee
8. Dr. Maneesha
9. Dr. Manshi Kochhar
10. Dr. Mita Sinha
11. Dr. Monika Ghuliani
12. Dr. Neelam Mahajan
13. Dr. Neeta Goel
14. Dr. Nilanjal Shah
15. Dr. P.P. Sharma
16. Dr. Pranav Prakash
17. Dr. Priyanka Chauhan
18. Dr. Priyanka R Verma
19. Dr. Rabea Parveen
20. Dr. Rajarshi Dasgupta
21. Dr. Ruhi Ali
22. Dr. S.P. Agarwal
23. Dr. Shivani Dadwal Salaria
24. Dr. Simmi Gera
25. Dr. Supriya Singh
26. Mr. Atul Kumar
27. Mr. Manoj Shama
28. Mr. Nitin Charekar
29. Ms. Sadia Shah
30. Ms. Aastha Dhinga
31. Ms. Bhawna Khera
32. Ms. Kiran Sharma
33. Ms. Laxmi Farswan Rathore
34. Ms. Neelima Shrivastava
35. Ms. Nupur Goel
36. Ms. Nupur Sharma
37. Ms. Nupur Shrivastava
38. Ms. Poonam Sharma
39. Ms. Rakhi Ahuja
40. Ms. Reshu Goel
41. Ms. Sangeeta Singh
STUDENT UNION (2016-17)
1. Mr. Deepak Tayal - President
2. Mr. Aman Dahiya - Vice-President
3. Mr. Nitin Nagpal - Gereral Secretary
4. Mr. Umesh Yadav - Sports Secretary
5. Mr. Mohit - Cultural Secretary
6. Ms. Aishwarya - Girl’s Representative
NATIONAL RESEARCH PROFESSOR
1. Prof. (Dr.) S. S. Agrawal (Founder VC, DPSRU)